Erie County  »  14086  »  Central Ave  »  276 Central Ave

276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.500-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 11/13/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $290

Lot & Building Information for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.162
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 114
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

What is the market value of 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $21,719.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/1997 $1

Title Documents for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $290
Market value $21,719
Assessed value $13,900

Assessment History for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,300 $13,900 20.859 $290 -20.26%
2024 $18,500 $13,900 26.16 $364 -12.74%
2023 $16,000 $13,900 29.98 $417 -7.84%
2022 $13,900 $13,900 32.53 $452 -2.43%
2021 $13,900 $13,900 33.34 $463 +28.68%

Permits for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Central Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.44
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.44
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.17