4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 104.490-3-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/22/2019 |
| Sale price | $139,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,920 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.185
|
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $2,920.
When was 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 03/22/2019 for $139,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,920 |
| Market value | $218,750 |
| Assessed value | $140,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194,400 | $140,000 | 20.859 | $2,920 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $186,700 | $140,000 | 26.16 | $3,662 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $160,900 | $140,000 | 29.98 | $4,197 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 32.53 | $4,554 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 33.34 | $4,668 | +54.64% |
Permits for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 0.35 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.59 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 0.35 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.44 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.59 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 0.38 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.32 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 1.55 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 3.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 4 Mt View Place, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 1,009 | 08/28/2019 | $1 |
| 1-3 Mason Pl, Lancaster | 8,028 | 08/21/2025 | $1 |
| 15 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 2,280 | 03/06/1995 | |
| 248 Central Ave, Lancaster | 750 | 06/23/2000 | $34,500 |
| 13 Mason Pl, Lancaster | 1,826 | 09/26/2018 | $1 |
| 271 Central Ave, Lancaster | 2,030 | 06/02/2023 | $1 |
| 46 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 1,188 | 02/23/1999 | $1 |
| 36 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 1,898 | ||
| 12 Mason Pl, Lancaster | 9,454 | 08/27/2002 | $550,000 |
| 276 Central Ave, Lancaster | 11/13/1997 | $1 | |
| 18 Harold Pl, Lancaster | 1,200 | 08/29/2022 | $182,900 |
| 12 MT View Pl, Lancaster | 2,720 | 09/30/2021 | $222,000 |
| 32 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 1,250 | 02/23/2016 | $130,000 |
| 14 Harold Pl, Lancaster | 1,224 | ||
| 18 MT View Pl, Lancaster | 1,167 | 08/22/2024 | $233,000 |
| 11 W Drullard Ave, Lancaster | 1,532 | 07/21/2008 | $1 |
| 272 Central Ave, Lancaster | 1,050 | 04/27/2006 | $1 |
| 11 Mason Pl, Lancaster | 3,120 | ||
| 4 Mason Pl, Lancaster | 1,360 | 03/24/2011 | $18,500 |
| 266 Central Ave, Lancaster | 6,322 |