2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 82.30-1-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/28/2003 |
| Sale price | $198,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,561 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,364 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 159 ft X 191 ft |
| Frontage | 159 |
| Depth | 191 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $362,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $7,560.
When was 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/28/2003 for $198,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2003 | $198,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,561 |
| Market value | $565,625 |
| Assessed value | $362,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502,800 | $362,000 | 20.8856 | $7,561 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $482,700 | $362,000 | 19.49 | $7,055 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $416,100 | $362,000 | 22.33 | $8,083 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $362,000 | $362,000 | 24.91 | $9,017 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $362,000 | $362,000 | 25.2 | $9,122 | +61.47% |
Permits for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 0.99 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 1.26 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.29 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.29 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.29 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.58 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.61 | |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 1.95 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 1.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.61 | |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.70 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 1.95 |
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 2.33 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 2.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 2 Wainwright Court, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 166 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 2,694 | ||
| 56 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 2,424 | ||
| 52 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 43,333 | 08/04/2022 | $3,396,250 |
| 149 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 2,080 | 03/07/2014 | $1 |
| 6 Wainwright CT, Buffalo | 2,598 | 05/09/2018 | $127,500 |
| 226 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,350 | 07/19/2024 | $250,000 |
| 72 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 1,395 | 11/17/2015 | $140,000 |
| 60 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 1,582 | 12/21/2017 | $225,000 |
| 218 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,398 | 09/30/2008 | $118,000 |
| 222 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,279 | 12/08/2015 | $1 |
| 232 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,350 | 04/15/1999 | $70,000 |
| 2675 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo | 1,451 | 12/19/2008 | $1 |
| 2673 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo | 760 | 09/09/2004 | $56,000 |
| 68 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 1,395 | 10/30/1998 | $111,000 |
| 152 N Maple Dr, Lancaster | 1,346 | 08/09/2019 | $240,000 |
| 64 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 1,488 | 09/18/2014 | $165,000 |
| 206 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,940 | 06/04/2001 | |
| 216 N Maple Dr, Buffalo | 1,850 | 10/31/1994 | $120,000 |
| 76 Freeman Rd, Buffalo | 1,952 | 02/10/2020 | $204,000 |
| 2671 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo | 850 | 04/13/2022 | $122,000 |