Erie County  »  52 Freeman Rd

52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.30-1-49.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $3,396,250
Arm's length
Property tax $57,227

Lot & Building Information for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 43,333
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 3.39
Lot dimensions 243 ft X 631 ft
Frontage 243
Depth 631
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1995
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 43,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,281,250.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 130 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $3,396,250
12/06/2012 $1
04/30/2008 $5,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed
12/06/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
04/30/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Deed
01/05/2004 - D
02/17/2004 - R
Deed
01/05/2004 - D
02/17/2004 - R
Deed
08/05/1994 - D
09/20/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,227
Market value $4,281,250
Assessed value $2,740,000

Assessment History for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,805,600 $2,740,000 20.8856 $57,227 +7.16%
2024 $3,653,300 $2,740,000 19.49 $53,403 -12.72%
2023 $3,149,400 $2,740,000 22.33 $61,184 -10.36%
2022 $2,740,000 $2,740,000 24.91 $68,253 -1.15%
2021 $2,740,000 $2,740,000 25.2 $69,048 +12.24%

Permits for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 52 Freeman Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 N Maple Dr, Buffalo 1,956 09/22/2005 $145,000
56 Freeman Rd, Buffalo 2,424
166 N Maple Dr, Buffalo 2,694
149 N Maple Dr, Buffalo 2,080 03/07/2014 $1