Erie County  »  14086  »  Ward Rd  »  35 Ward Rd

35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Ward Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 95-4-9.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Sale date 05/10/2023
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,810

Lot & Building Information for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 24,000
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 1.73
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 271
Depth 278
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,781,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2023 $1,750,000
04/01/2016 $1,200,000
12/21/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deed
04/01/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed
12/21/2015 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed
02/11/1999 - D
02/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,810
Market value $1,781,250
Assessed value $1,140,000

Assessment History for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,583,300 $1,140,000 20.8856 $23,810 +7.16%
2024 $1,520,000 $1,140,000 19.49 $22,219 -12.72%
2023 $1,310,300 $1,140,000 22.33 $25,456 -10.36%
2022 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 24.91 $28,397 -1.15%
2021 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 25.2 $28,728 +48.58%

Permits for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 35 Ward Road, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4401 Walden Ave, Lancaster 42,756 01/27/2022 $1,580,000
72 Ward Rd, Lancaster 15,196 07/14/2006 $1,200,000
195 Peppermint Rd, Lancaster 2,120 09/17/2015 $300,000