Erie County  »  14086  »  Walden Ave  »  4429 Walden Ave

4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 95-4-32.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 05/06/2022
Sale price $1,045,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,170

Lot & Building Information for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 11,000
Total sqft 29,488
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.1
Lot dimensions 204 ft X 480 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 204
Depth 480
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 11,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,359,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2022 $1,045,000
12/27/2012 $842,500
04/22/2009 $116,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
04/22/2009 - D
04/22/2009 - R
Deed
11/20/2003 - D
11/20/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/26/2001 - D
09/26/2001 - R
Deed
03/19/1996 - D
03/19/1996 - R
Deed
02/21/1996 - D
04/02/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,170
Market value $1,359,375
Assessed value $870,000

Assessment History for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,208,300 $870,000 20.8856 $18,170 +7.16%
2024 $1,160,000 $870,000 19.49 $16,956 -12.72%
2023 $1,000,000 $870,000 22.33 $19,427 -10.36%
2022 $870,000 $870,000 24.91 $21,672 -1.15%
2021 $870,000 $870,000 25.2 $21,924 +51.85%

Permits for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 4429 Walden Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Ward Rd, Lancaster 15,196 07/14/2006 $1,200,000
4401 Walden Ave, Lancaster 42,756 01/27/2022 $1,580,000