Erie County  »  14001  »  Buell St  »  77 Buell St

77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Buell Street, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 47.180-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Sale date 12/29/1995
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,726

Lot & Building Information for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Building sqft 1,010
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 170
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 77 Buell Street, Akron

• • Improvements for 77 Buell Street, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Buell Street, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 1,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001?

77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $399,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Buell Street, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/1995 $80,000

Title Documents for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Buell Street, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,726
Market value $399,444
Assessed value $359,500

Assessment History for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Buell Street, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,500 $359,500 13.1458 $4,726 -36.71%
2024 $359,500 $359,500 20.77 $7,467 +4.28%
2023 $348,400 $299,600 23.9 $7,160 -14.15%
2022 $299,600 $299,600 27.84 $8,341 -2.21%
2021 $299,600 $299,600 28.47 $8,530 +17.06%

Permits for 77 Buell Street, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Buell Street, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Buell Street, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Buell Street, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Buell Street, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 77 Buell Street, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Shepard Ave, Akron 822 01/14/2020 $135,000