5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information
5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron |
| Zip code | 14001 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Newstead |
| Parcel ID | 47.180-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
| Sale date | 05/18/2004 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
| Building sqft | 6,104 |
| Building class | Office Building (652) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 536 ft X 425 ft |
| Frontage | 536 |
| Depth | 425 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Year last altered | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Akron |
Other Property Data for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
- • Improvements for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
This Office Building (652) located at 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 6,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001?5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,055,556.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2004 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,489 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,055,556 |
| Assessed value | $950,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 13.1458 | $12,489 | -36.71% |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $950,000 | 20.77 | $19,732 | +4.46% |
| 2023 | $919,000 | $790,300 | 23.9 | $18,888 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $790,300 | $790,300 | 27.84 | $22,002 | -2.21% |
| 2021 | $790,300 | $790,300 | 28.47 | $22,500 | -0.75% |
Permits for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,937 |
| Median age | 52.1 |
| Average household income | $93,694 |
| Family households | 61.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,085 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.18 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $286,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $200,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Here are the neighbors for 5 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 East Ave, Akron | 1,789 | 09/28/2000 | $31,800 |