Erie County  »  2300 Union Rd

2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 124.160-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/01/2008
Sale price $184,457
Arm's length
Property tax $9,312

Lot & Building Information for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,546
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.9
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 300
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 2,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $958,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2008 $184,457
12/17/2002 $353,150
10/18/1995 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2008 - D
04/02/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/17/2002 - D
12/17/2002 - R
Deed
10/18/1995 - D
11/24/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,312
Market value $958,300
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $920,000 $230,000 40.4875 $9,312 +68.98%
2024 $884,615 $230,000 23.96 $5,511 -12.20%
2023 $766,700 $230,000 27.29 $6,277 -10.99%
2022 $676,471 $230,000 30.66 $7,052 -5.31%
2021 $638,900 $230,000 32.38 $7,447 -1.61%

Permits for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2300 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2341 Union Rd, Buffalo 97,977 07/12/2006 $1
51 Brian Ln, Buffalo 1,218 06/13/2002 $82,500
57 Brian Ln, Buffalo 1,176 10/26/2015 $1