Erie County  »  2343 Union Rd

2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2343 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 124.160-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,826

Lot & Building Information for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,338
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.966
Lot dimensions 227 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 227
Depth 185
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 4,338 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $908,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $460,000
06/27/2012 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
06/27/2012 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,826
Market value $908,300
Assessed value $218,000

Assessment History for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $872,000 $218,000 40.4875 $8,826 +68.98%
2024 $838,462 $218,000 23.96 $5,223 -12.20%
2023 $726,700 $218,000 27.29 $5,949 -10.99%
2022 $641,176 $218,000 30.66 $6,684 -5.31%
2021 $605,550 $218,000 32.38 $7,059 -1.61%

Permits for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 2343 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2341 Union Rd, Buffalo 97,977 07/12/2006 $1
51 Brian Ln, Buffalo 1,218 06/13/2002 $82,500
57 Brian Ln, Buffalo 1,176 10/26/2015 $1
65 Brian Ln, Buffalo 1,412 03/19/2009 $1