Los Angeles County  »  345 W 3rd St

345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 333 W 3rd St
335 W 3rd St
Zip code 90802
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood West End Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Current property tax $12,724

Lot & Building Information for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant (020V)
Acreage 0.334 i
Year last altered
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

What is the market value of 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802?

The current market value is $753,124.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,558
Current property tax $12,724
Market value $753,124

Special Assessments And Penalties for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18468 Long Beach Department Of Financial Management
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31026 Mwd Water Standby Charge #8
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $753,124 1.2691 $9,558 +4.38%
2024-2025 $738,358 1.2402 $9,157 +1.66%
2023-2024 $723,881 1.2443 $9,007 +6.73%
2022-2023 $709,688 1.1891 $8,439 +1.83%
2021-2022 $695,774 1.1911 $8,287 +0.25%

Permits for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 West 3rd Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map