Los Angeles County  »  210 E 3rd St

210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach
Alternate address(es) 216 E 3rd St
226 The Promenade N
236 The Promenade N
Zip code 90802
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood West End Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $36,500,000
Current property tax $486,806

Lot & Building Information for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 95,269
Total sqft 106,887
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.664 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 84
Year built 2008

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

How many sq. ft. does 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 has a total of 95,269 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802?

210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,252,393.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 84 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $36,500,000

Title Documents for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2014 Covenant and Agreement
09/11/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, CA 90802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $460,079
Current property tax $486,806
Market value $36,252,393

Special Assessments And Penalties for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06203 County Sanitation District #3
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18468 Long Beach Department Of Financial Management
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,252,393 1.2691 $460,079 +4.37%
2024-2025 $35,544,313 1.2402 $440,821 +1.66%
2023-2024 $34,848,685 1.2443 $433,622 +6.79%
2022-2023 $34,148,057 1.1891 $406,055 +1.93%
2021-2022 $33,446,805 1.1911 $398,385 +0.17%

Permits for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
-0.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$649
2.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,434
Median age 35.3
Average household income $96,714
Family households 30.3%
Occupied housing units 22,421
Owner occupied units 21.1%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 East 3rd Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)