Alameda County  »  2333 Mowry Ave

2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1581-18-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 09/07/2004
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,379

Lot & Building Information for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 14,386
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 2010
Stories 3
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 14,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?

2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,527,382.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2004 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2022 Reconveyance
08/11/2022 Request notice default/delinq
08/11/2022 Subordination (lease)
08/11/2022 Subordination (deed of trust)
08/11/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/01/2032
08/11/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/01/2032
04/11/2017 Reconveyance
04/03/2017 Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/03/2017 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
04/03/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/01/2027
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $88,379
Market value $7,527,382

Assessment History for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,527,382 1.1741 $88,379 +5.73%
2024-2025 $7,379,841 1.1327 $83,591 +2.50%
2023-2024 $7,235,177 1.1272 $81,555 +0.94%
2022-2023 $7,093,341 1.139 $80,793 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,954,264 1.1322 $78,736 -1.46%

Permits for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2333 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map