Alameda County  »  325 Mowry Ave

325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 507-340-16-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 07/22/2025
Sale price $21,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $195,428

Lot & Building Information for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 73,293
Total sqft 73,293
Building class Warehouse-Self Storage (4102)
Acreage 2.23
Buildings on lot 10
Rooms 284
Units 704
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Self Storage (4102) located at 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 73,293 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?

325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,644,922.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 704 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2025 $21,400,000
05/06/2022 $15,685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2025 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
08/27/2025 Assignment lease
08/27/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/27/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/22/2025 Special Warranty Deed
05/06/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/06/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/06/2022 Special Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $195,428
Market value $16,644,922

Assessment History for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $16,644,922 1.1741 $195,428 +5.73%
2024-2025 $16,318,674 1.1327 $184,842 +2.50%
2023-2024 $15,998,700 1.1272 $180,337 +382.75%
2022-2023 $3,279,772 1.139 $37,357 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,215,484 1.1322 $36,406 -1.46%

Permits for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/09/2026
02/09/2026
04/29/2024
04/03/2024
02/27/2024
02/27/2024
02/26/2024
09/26/2023
01/03/2023
11/30/2022
Unlock the permit history for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).