Alameda County  »  6625 Tralee Village Dr

6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2831-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Sale date 06/16/2008
Sale price $328,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,441

Lot & Building Information for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Building sqft 1,328
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 6.148
Year built 2008
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,285, the tax amount paid for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $5,527.

When was 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 05/06/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2008 $328,000

Title Documents for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2022 Request notice default/delinq
05/06/2022 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
05/06/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
08/12/2021 Reconveyance
02/28/2013 Deed of Trust 03/01/2043
02/28/2013 Affidavit of Death
02/28/2013 Modification (Deed of Trust)
Subordination (Deed of Trust)
06/16/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,527
Current property tax $5,441
Market value $446,285

Assessment History for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $446,285 1.2385 $5,527 +1.53%
2024-2025 $437,536 1.2442 $5,444 -22.23%
2023-2024 $428,958 1.6318 $7,000 +31.22%
2022-2023 $420,550 1.2684 $5,334 +0.68%
2021-2022 $412,305 1.285 $5,298 +6.98%

Permits for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6525 Bantry Bay Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 0.52
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.61
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.79
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.57
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.61
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 1.02