Orange County  »  12549  »  Route 208  »  2211 Route 208

2211 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

2211 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2211 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2211 Route 208, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Property tax $3,030

Lot & Building Information for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.91
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 270
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

What is the market value of 2211 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549?

The current market value is $186,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2007 - D
04/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,030
Market value $186,800
Assessed value $69,100

Assessment History for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,800 $69,100 43.8482 $3,030 +121.23%
2024 $164,500 $69,100 19.82 $1,370 -16.02%
2023 $141,000 $69,100 23.6 $1,631 -11.28%
2022 $123,400 $69,100 26.6 $1,838 -3.97%
2021 $119,100 $69,100 27.7 $1,914 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 2211 Route 208, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1012 Route 52, Walden 1,236 05/07/2025 $385,000
2208 Route 208, Montgomery 01/03/2007 $580,000
226 Beamer Rd, Walden 2,784 10/02/2014
239 E Main St, Walden 9,224 04/29/2016 $1,621,212
1037 State Route 17K, Montgomery 4,000 01/09/1995 $300,000
2202 Route 208, Montgomery 1,724
1030 Route 52, Walden 6,158 03/02/2022 $200,000
1016 Route 52, Walden 1,080 05/25/2005
2201 Route 208, Montgomery 11/09/2001
308 E Main St, Walden 1,114 05/08/2019
115 Decker Dr, Walden 3,432 10/14/2024