Putnam County  »  10509  »  International Blvd  »  60 International Blvd

60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 International Boulevard, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Sale date 02/24/2006
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,648

Lot & Building Information for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Building sqft 29,103
Building class Store
Acreage 5
Frontage 50
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

• • Improvements for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 29,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509?

60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2006 $1,475,000
11/16/2005 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2006 - D
03/06/2006 - R
Deed
11/16/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $66,648
Market value $3,225,000
Assessed value $3,225,000

Assessment History for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,736,825 $3,736,825 20.6662 $77,226 +0.85%
2024 $3,114,021 $3,114,021 24.59 $76,574 -8.62%
2023 $3,114,021 $3,114,021 26.91 $83,798 -6.50%
2022 $3,114,021 $3,114,021 28.78 $89,622 -8.52%
2021 $3,328,900 $3,328,900 29.43 $97,970 +7.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 60 International Boulevard, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Zimmer Rd, Brewster
131 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 1,976 08/14/2009 $485,000
2 International Blvd, Brewster 25,892 03/18/2015 $2,600,000
95 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 3,568 07/01/2016 $446,250
35 Milan Rd, Brewster 61,893 01/16/1996 $17,900,574
51 International Blvd, Brewster 41,138 08/15/2011 $1
78 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 3,200 07/25/2001 $479,990
71 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster
26 Milan Rd, Brewster 39,663 12/23/2022 $5,650,000
80 International Blvd, Brewster 94,000 01/19/2023 $1