Putnam County  »  10509  »  International Blvd  »  2 International Blvd

2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 International Boulevard, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Sale date 03/18/2015
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,027

Lot & Building Information for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Building sqft 25,892
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.85
Frontage 138
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 16%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

• • Improvements for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 25,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509?

2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,823,977.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2015 $2,600,000
09/26/2006 $3,400,000
09/26/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2015 - D
03/27/2015 - R
Deed
09/26/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
09/26/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
01/16/2001 - R
Deed
04/05/2000 - D
04/21/2000 - R
Deed
02/08/1996 - D
03/14/1996 - R
Deed
01/24/1996 - D
01/31/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $79,027
Market value $3,823,977
Assessed value $3,823,977

Assessment History for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,540,720 $3,540,720 20.6662 $73,173 +0.85%
2024 $2,950,600 $2,950,600 24.59 $72,555 -1.31%
2023 $2,732,080 $2,732,080 26.91 $73,520 -2.76%
2022 $2,627,000 $2,627,000 28.78 $75,605 -2.21%
2021 $2,627,000 $2,627,000 29.43 $77,313 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 2 International Boulevard, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Zimmer Rd, Brewster
131 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 1,976 08/14/2009 $485,000
35 Milan Rd, Brewster 61,893 01/16/1996 $17,900,574
51 International Blvd, Brewster 41,138 08/15/2011 $1
78 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 3,200 07/25/2001 $479,990
26 Milan Rd, Brewster 39,663 12/23/2022 $5,650,000
491 Route 312, Brewster 1,627 07/12/2018
80 International Blvd, Brewster 94,000 01/19/2023 $1
15 Coffey Ln, Brewster 2,260 09/26/2001 $121,000
250 Shore Dr, Brewster 1,587 06/20/2012 $280,000