Putnam County  »  10509  »  Milan Rd  »  26 Milan Rd

26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Milan Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $5,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,075

Lot & Building Information for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Building sqft 39,663
Total sqft 46,940
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.64
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 158
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 26 Milan Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Milan Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 39,663 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,648,881.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Milan Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $5,650,000
10/06/2004 $1
08/12/1999 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Milan Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Deed
10/06/2004 - D
11/10/2004 - R
Deed
08/12/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1998 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
12/22/1993 - D
01/14/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $96,075
Market value $4,648,881
Assessed value $4,648,881

Assessment History for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Milan Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,304,520 $4,304,520 20.6662 $88,958 +0.85%
2024 $3,587,100 $3,587,100 24.59 $88,207 -1.31%
2023 $3,321,344 $3,321,344 26.91 $89,377 -2.76%
2022 $3,193,600 $3,193,600 28.78 $91,912 -2.21%
2021 $3,193,600 $3,193,600 29.43 $93,988 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Milan Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Milan Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Milan Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 26 Milan Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 International Blvd, Brewster 25,892 03/18/2015 $2,600,000
34 Zimmer Rd, Brewster
35 Milan Rd, Brewster 61,893 01/16/1996 $17,900,574
51 International Blvd, Brewster 41,138 08/15/2011 $1
509 Route 312, Brewster 7,375 07/26/2013 $600,000
491 Route 312, Brewster 1,627 07/12/2018
80 International Blvd, Brewster 94,000 01/19/2023 $1
15 Coffey Ln, Brewster 2,260 09/26/2001 $121,000
250 Shore Dr, Brewster 1,587 06/20/2012 $280,000
497 Route 312, Brewster 1,748
501 Route 312, Brewster 2,108 12/16/2013 $248,000