Putnam County  »  10509  »  Milan Rd  »  30 Milan Rd

30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Milan Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 45-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Sale date 11/11/1997
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,497

Lot & Building Information for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Building sqft 15,540
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.61
Frontage 481
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 34%

Other Property Data for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 30 Milan Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Milan Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 15,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,540,235.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Milan Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/1997 $975,000

Title Documents for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/1997 - D
11/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Milan Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,497
Market value $2,540,235
Assessed value $2,540,235

Assessment History for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Milan Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,208,900 $2,208,900 20.6662 $45,650 -15.96%
2024 $2,208,900 $2,208,900 24.59 $54,317 +0.51%
2023 $2,008,136 $2,008,136 26.91 $54,039 -2.76%
2022 $1,930,900 $1,930,900 28.78 $55,571 -2.21%
2021 $1,930,900 $1,930,900 29.43 $56,826 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Milan Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Milan Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Milan Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 30 Milan Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 International Blvd, Brewster 25,892 03/18/2015 $2,600,000
34 Zimmer Rd, Brewster
35 Milan Rd, Brewster 61,893 01/16/1996 $17,900,574
51 International Blvd, Brewster 41,138 08/15/2011 $1
509 Route 312, Brewster 7,375 07/26/2013 $600,000
78 Ice Pond Rd, Brewster 3,200 07/25/2001 $479,990
26 Milan Rd, Brewster 39,663 12/23/2022 $5,650,000
491 Route 312, Brewster 1,627 07/12/2018
80 International Blvd, Brewster 94,000 01/19/2023 $1
15 Coffey Ln, Brewster 2,260 09/26/2001 $121,000