$410K
17.1% Y-o-Y
$60K Y-o-Y
Roselle, IL Housing Market Trends
Market Overview for Q3 2026
$263
4.4% Y-o-Y
$11 Y-o-Y
69
4.5% Y-o-Y
3 Y-o-Y
$370K
17% Y-o-Y
$54K Y-o-Y
Roselle, IL Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $275,000 | $281,000 | $280,000 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $266,000 | $310,000 | $335,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $309,000 | $325,000 | $352,000 | $350,000 |
| 2025 | 0 | $348,000 | $350,000 | $358,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $425,000 | $410,000 |
Roselle, IL Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $193 | $199 | $192 | $191 |
| 2023 | $206 | $214 | $224 | $213 |
| 2024 | $210 | $221 | $230 | $225 |
| 2025 | 0 | $237 | $252 | $254 |
| 2026 | 0 | $280 | $263 |
Real Estate Transactions in Roselle, IL
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 67 | 104 | 89 | 56 |
| 2023 | 59 | 69 | 57 | 53 |
| 2024 | 53 | 73 | 67 | 52 |
| 2025 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 59 |
| 2026 | 0 | 51 | 69 |
Dupage County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $320,000 | $350,000 | $340,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $327,000 | $365,000 | $360,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $352,000 | $400,000 | $390,000 | $381,000 |
| 2025 | $370,000 | $403,000 | $407,000 | $380,000 |
| 2026 | $390,000 | $426,000 | $429,000 |
Roselle, IL Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $275,000 | $281,000 | $280,000 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $266,000 | $310,000 | $335,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $309,000 | $325,000 | $352,000 | $350,000 |
| 2025 | 0 | $348,000 | $350,000 | $358,000 |
| 2026 | 0 | $425,000 | $410,000 |
Roselle, IL Median Sale Price/Sq. Ft.
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $193 | $199 | $192 | $191 |
| 2023 | $206 | $214 | $224 | $213 |
| 2024 | $210 | $221 | $230 | $225 |
| 2025 | 0 | $237 | $252 | $254 |
| 2026 | 0 | $280 | $263 |
Real Estate Transactions in Roselle, IL
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 67 | 104 | 89 | 56 |
| 2023 | 59 | 69 | 57 | 53 |
| 2024 | 53 | 73 | 67 | 52 |
| 2025 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 59 |
| 2026 | 0 | 51 | 69 |
Dupage County Median Sale Price
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $320,000 | $350,000 | $340,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $327,000 | $365,000 | $360,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $352,000 | $400,000 | $390,000 | $381,000 |
| 2025 | $370,000 | $403,000 | $407,000 | $380,000 |
| 2026 | $390,000 | $426,000 | $429,000 |
Median Sale Price by Number of Bedrooms
Roselle, IL Housing Stock
Property Type
Units
Dupage County: Demographics
Total population
22,752
Median age
42.2
No high school education
2.3%
Some high school/college
31.5%
Bachelor's degree
23.7%
Average household income
$137,209
Occupied housing units
8,616
Owner-occupied units
78.4%
Renter-occupied units
21.6%
Median year structure built
1977
Discover Housing Market Trends in Other Cities
#
City
Median Sale Price