Pre-foreclosures in Nassau County, NY
One-stop solution for pre-foreclosure properties
- Don't miss any foreclosure investment opportunities.
- Stay in the know with automated notifications for your foreclosure searches.
Free 3-day trial. Full Foreclosures access.
1000 available pre-foreclosures have been filed for 1018 properties in the past 2.5 years
This is just a selection of all available pre-foreclosures. Subscribe to Elite for the full list and unlock property details.
-
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Elmont, 11003
- Elmont
2,047 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.14 acres, zoned C. Built in 1984. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 7. $489 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Roosevelt, 11575
- Roosevelt
Lot 0.23 acres. $2,895 assessed value. Building class: Paving, Blacktop or Fencing with Any Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose Building (480.84). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Inwood, 11096
- Inwood
1,364 sqft, 1.7 story building, lot 0.13 acres, zoned B. Built in 1920. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 8. $461 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Valley Stream, 11580
- Valley Stream
948 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.09 acres, zoned R-1. Built in 1930. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 5. $367 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Hempstead, 11550
- Hempstead
1,602 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.21 acres. Built in 1943. Bathrooms: 3, rooms: 6. $461 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Hicksville, 11801
- Hicksville
2,508 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.16 acres, zoned R1-7. Built in 1948. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 7. $563 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Merrick, 11566
- Merrick
1,324 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.17 acres, zoned B. Built in 1957. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 8. $511 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Woodbury, 11797
- Woodbury
2,009 sqft, 2 story building. Built in 1976. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 6. $545 assessed value. Building class: Residential Condominiums (412.21). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Mineola, 11501
- Mineola
3,658 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.27 acres, zoned R-1. Built in 2022. Bathrooms: 4, rooms: 9. $1,499 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Carle Place, 11514
- Carle Place
1,409 sqft, 1.5 story building, lot 0.23 acres, zoned R-C. Built in 1947. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 8. $443 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, West Hempstead, 11552
- West Hempstead
1,259 sqft, 1.5 story building, lot 0.13 acres. Built in 1942. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 6. $426 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Levittown, 11756
- Levittown
1,343 sqft, 1.7 story building, lot 0.14 acres. Built in 1948. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 5. $429 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Long Beach, 11561
- Long Beach
3,444 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.14 acres, zoned A. Built in 1918. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 10. $1,141 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Hicksville, 11801
- Hicksville
771 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.12 acres, zoned R1-6. Built in 1938. Bathrooms: 1, rooms: 4. $410 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Locust Valley, 11560
- Locust Valley
1,949 sqft, 1 story building, lot 0.17 acres, zoned R1-6. Built in 1980. Bathrooms: 3, rooms: 5. $592 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, New Hyde Park, 11040
- New Hyde Park
1,657 sqft, 2 story building, lot 0.11 acres, zoned R. Built in 1900. Bathrooms: 2, rooms: 6. $651 assessed value. Building class: One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01). -
PRE-FORECLOSURE
, Massapequa Park, 11762
- Massapequa Park