30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 55-491-332 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
| Sale date | 12/09/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $138,193 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
| Building sqft | 35,814 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.517 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Freeport |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35,814 | Warehouse 20001-45k | B | 1960 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 34,696 | Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
| 02-02 | 1,118 | Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
- • Improvements for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 35,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, NY 11520?30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,460,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2013 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $87,445 |
| Current property tax | $138,193 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $2,460,400 |
| Assessed value | $24,604 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,460,400 | $24,604 | 355.408 | $87,445 | n/a |
| 2025 | $2,460,400 | $24,604 | n/a | ||
| 2024 | $2,460,450 | $24,604 | 366.608 | $85,192 | n/a |
| 2023 | $2,460,400 | $24,604 | n/a | ||
| 2022 | $2,460,400 | $24,604 | n/a |
Permits for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 30-32 Commercial Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.