Nassau County  »  11520  »  Henry St  »  10 Henry St

10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Henry Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-491-345

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Sale date 01/22/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,715

Lot & Building Information for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Building sqft 30,816
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.772
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
30,816 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 27,444 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
02-02 14,628 Parking garage upper level
M1-M1 3,372 Whse office 20K - 45K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 10 Henry Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Henry Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 30,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,905,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Henry Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2014 $1,200,000
08/31/2013 $1,000
07/21/2006 $1,827,280
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Henry Street, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/22/2014 - D
01/31/2014 - R
Deed
08/31/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
07/21/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Henry Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $67,716
Tax class
Market value $1,905,300
Assessed value $19,053
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Henry Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,905,300 $19,053 365.624 $69,662 +20.43%
2024 $1,905,370 $15,778 366.608 $57,843 -10.45%
2023 $1,679,200 $16,792 397.115 $64,595 -25.25%
2022 $1,905,300 $19,053 453.539 $86,413 -5.07%
2021 $1,799,200 $17,992 505.922 $91,025 +14.63%

Permits for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Henry Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Henry Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Henry Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Henry Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 10 Henry Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Benson Pl, Freeport 600 10/25/2022 $425,000
10 Alexander Ave, Freeport 6,696 10/31/1996
96 Commerical St, Freeport 10,190 03/03/2010 $950,000
100 Commercial St, Freeport 10,259 07/27/2001 $625,000
30-32 Commercial St, Freeport 35,814 12/09/2013 $1,800,000
118 Commercial St, Freeport
122 Commercial St, Freeport 1,200 01/22/2000
64 Commercial St, Freeport 7,637 06/13/2018 $737,500
112 Commercial St, Freeport 9,520 11/02/2004 $845,000
86 E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 8,000 12/06/2004 $950,000
44 Newton Blvd, Freeport 6,750 12/27/2023 $770,000
38 Newton Blvd, Freeport 6,480 06/02/2025 $1,200,000
169 W Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 25,914 05/10/2007
68 E Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 7,521 07/13/2016 $1,060,000
120 Commercial St, Freeport 1,200 07/30/2019 $260,000
116 Sunrise Hwy, Rockville Centre 12/29/2023 $1,000,000