Nassau County  »  11096  »  Inip Dr  »  95 Inip Dr

95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Inip Drive, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-1108

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Sale date 08/22/2023
Sale price $39,585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $443,806

Lot & Building Information for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Building sqft 136,325
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 6.648
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
136,325 Warehouse 75,000> C 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 95,585 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 4,340 Whse office 75K & up
01-01 18,200 Whse 75,001 sf & up
02-02 18,200 Whse 75,001 sf & up

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

• • Improvements for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

How many sq. ft. does 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 has a total of 136,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096?

95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,865,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Inwood Logistics Center @ JFK Airport
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/19/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 8,000 Matthew Giugliano
John A. LaRuffa
SIOR
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Inwood Logistics Center @ JFK Airport
Inwood Logistics Center @ JFK Airport
95 Inip Drive, Inwood
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2023 $39,585,000

Title Documents for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Project loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Senior loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $443,807
Tax class
Market value $9,865,400
Assessed value $98,654
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $9,865,400 $98,654 449.862 $443,807 -0.09%
2025 $9,865,400 $98,654 450.637 $444,193 +10.99%
2024 $9,865,450 $98,654 442.245 $400,210 -0.21%
2023 $9,865,400 $98,654 486.576 $401,036 -20.15%
2022 $9,865,400 $98,654 509.109 $502,256 -7.94%

Permits for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Inip Drive, Inwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.