Nassau County  »  11096  »  Johnson Rd  »  101 Johnson Rd

101 Johnson Road, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

101 Johnson Road, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Johnson Road, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Johnson Road, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-1176

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Current property tax $48,478

Lot & Building Information for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 2.012

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

• • Improvements for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

What is the market value of 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, NY 11096?

The current market value is $1,069,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/31/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $78,933
Current property tax $48,478
Tax class
Market value $1,069,900
Assessed value $10,699
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,069,900 $10,699 737.762 $78,933 +62.13%
2025 $1,073,200 $10,732 497.296 $48,685 -39.34%
2024 $1,252,000 $11,764 708.704 $80,254 +61.05%
2023 $1,252,000 $12,520 533.71 $49,831 -51.61%
2022 $1,252,000 $12,520 822.595 $102,989 -5.83%

Permits for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Johnson Road, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)