Nassau County  »  11096  »  Inip Dr  »  30 Inip Dr

30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Inip Drive, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-1192

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Current property tax $221,570

Lot & Building Information for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Building sqft 91,897
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 4.79
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
91,897 Warehouse 75,000> B 2000 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 67,897 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
01-01 12,000 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
M1-M1 12,000 Whse office 75K & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

• • Improvements for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

How many square feet does 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 has a total of 91,897 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096?

30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,925,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/01/2014 - D
01/06/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $221,571
Tax class
Market value $4,925,300
Assessed value $49,253
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,925,300 $49,253 449.862 $221,571 +3.46%
2025 $4,752,400 $47,524 450.637 $214,161 -5.75%
2024 $5,526,900 $52,094 442.245 $227,217 -1.45%
2023 $5,544,400 $55,444 486.576 $230,554 -18.06%
2022 $5,526,900 $55,269 509.109 $281,379 -26.97%

Permits for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood with a free account.
Sign up

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Inip Drive, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).