Nassau County  »  11096  »  Dougherty Blvd  »  555 Dougherty Blvd

555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-1193

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,171

Lot & Building Information for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Building sqft 7,620
Building class Fuel Storage - Gasoline, Fuel, Oil, Liquid Petroleum Storage and/or Distribution (441.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.79
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,620 Warehouse C 1965 1
2,640 Warehouse C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,820 Offices Central
01-01 2,640 Warehouse
01-01 4,800 Warehouse Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

• • Improvements for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

How many sq. ft. does 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage - Gasoline, Fuel, Oil, Liquid Petroleum Storage and/or Distribution (441.14) located at 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 has a total of 7,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $564.

What is the year built & the current market value of 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096?

555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,515,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/13/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/04/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Consolidated, amended and restated mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents, and fixture filing)
09/04/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/04/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/18/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
01/30/2001 - D
03/06/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $113,172
Tax class
Market value $2,515,700
Assessed value $25,157
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,515,700 $25,157 449.862 $113,172 -5.12%
2025 $2,647,000 $26,470 450.637 $119,284 -5.11%
2024 $3,321,530 $29,015 442.245 $125,713 +9.50%
2023 $3,321,500 $33,215 486.576 $114,808 -32.11%
2022 $3,321,500 $33,215 509.109 $169,101 -8.45%

Permits for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Dougherty Boulevard, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation