Nassau County  »  11096  »  Inip Dr  »  100 Inip Dr

100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Inip Drive, Inwood
Zip code 11096
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 40-A-1109

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Sale date 08/22/2023
Sale price $31,435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $286,152

Lot & Building Information for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Building sqft 114,240
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.535
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
114,240 Warehouse 75,000> B- 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 54,216 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 5,808 Whse 75,001 sf & up
02-02 54,216 Whse 75,001 sf & up
M1-M1 45,036 Enclosure Central
E1-E1 448 Enclosure Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

• • Improvements for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

How many sq. ft. does 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710.04) located at 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 has a total of 114,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096?

100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,360,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2023 $31,435,000

Title Documents for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Project loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
08/22/2023 - D
02/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Senior loan mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
08/22/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
09/30/2015 - D
12/15/2015 - R
Deed
02/12/2004 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, NY 11096. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $286,153
Tax class
Market value $6,360,900
Assessed value $63,609
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $6,360,900 $63,609 449.862 $286,153 -6.44%
2025 $6,786,700 $67,867 450.637 $305,834 -4.42%
2024 $8,660,890 $72,855 442.245 $319,978 -10.54%
2023 $7,754,000 $77,540 486.576 $357,697 -18.88%
2022 $8,660,900 $86,609 509.109 $440,934 -7.94%

Permits for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,428
Median age 32.5
Average household income $132,336
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 2,644
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.94
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $791,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $596,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Inip Drive, Inwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.