Los Angeles County  »  91748  »  Arenth Ave  »  18689 Arenth Ave

18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Alternate address(es) 18701 Arenth Ave
Zip code 91748
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $38,407,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $491,454

Lot & Building Information for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Building sqft 112,536
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 4.132
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Rowland Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

• • Improvements for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

How many sq. ft. does 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 has a total of 112,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748?

18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,951,360.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $38,407,000
01/13/2022 $22,000,000
09/15/2017 $13,343,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2025 Easement
01/05/2024 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/15/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/26/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/29/2012 Modify Trust Deed
12/29/2011 Modify Trust Deed
12/27/2011 Modify Trust Deed
09/15/2009 Modify Trust Deed
07/31/2006 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, CA 91748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $470,068
Current property tax $491,454
Market value $39,951,360

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $39,951,360 1.1766 $470,068 +71.01%
2024-2025 $23,346,576 1.1774 $274,883 +3.73%
2023-2024 $22,888,800 1.1578 $265,007 +57.19%
2022-2023 $14,592,517 1.1553 $168,587 -29.61%
2021-2022 $14,306,390 1.6741 $239,503 -0.41%

Permits for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/27/2025
10/27/2025
10/27/2025
10/27/2025
09/03/2025
05/20/2025
05/20/2025
05/20/2025
05/20/2025
03/29/2023
Unlock the permit history for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,463
Median age 46.4
Average household income $117,533
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 13,965
Owner occupied units 66.6%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $844,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $807,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18689 Arenth Avenue, Rowland Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.