Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Pioneer Blvd  »  18633 Pioneer Blvd

18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia
Alternate address(es) 18635 1/2 Pineer Blvd
18635 Pioneer Blvd
18637 Pioneer Blvd
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Sale date 02/01/2000
Sale price $900,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,668

Lot & Building Information for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Building sqft 3,166
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.245
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1983

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

• • Improvements for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

How many square feet does 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 have?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 3,166 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701?

18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,440,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2000 $900,009

Title Documents for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2021 Reconveyance
08/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/09/2021 Reconveyance
08/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
06/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
06/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/30/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/10/2017 Assignment of Rents
04/10/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/10/2016 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,364
Current property tax $18,668
Market value $1,440,965

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,440,965 1.1356 $16,364 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,412,714 1.1383 $16,081 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,385,014 1.1209 $15,525 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,357,858 1.1264 $15,295 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,331,235 1.1226 $14,944 +0.82%

Permits for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/23/2019
03/22/2018
03/22/2018
03/22/2018
02/02/2018
01/22/2016
Unlock the permit history for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18633 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).