Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Corby Ave  »  18732 Corby Ave

18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Sale date 05/21/2021
Sale price $3,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,363

Lot & Building Information for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Building sqft 15,208
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.563
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

• • Improvements for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 15,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701?

18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,555,138.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2021 $3,220,000
04/19/2017 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/08/2021 Reconveyance
05/21/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
01/28/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/19/2017 Agreement
Subordination
04/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
04/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/19/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/16/2017 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,372
Current property tax $44,363
Market value $3,555,138

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,555,138 1.1356 $40,372 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,485,430 1.1383 $39,675 +3.58%
2023-2024 $3,417,089 1.1209 $38,302 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,350,088 1.1264 $37,735 +42.11%
2021-2022 $2,365,318 1.1226 $26,553 +0.82%

Permits for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/27/2025
05/03/2018
01/11/2018
12/05/2017
08/22/2013
Unlock the permit history for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18732 Corby Avenue, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).