Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  187th St  »  11738 187th St

11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11738 187th Street, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,883

Lot & Building Information for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Building sqft 320
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11738 187th Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11738 187th Street, Artesia

How many sq. ft. does 11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $906.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701?

11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $208,080.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11738 187th Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $290,000
02/15/2024 $200,000
12/04/2018 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11738 187th Street, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
02/15/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/15/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/04/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/04/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/18/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/30/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11738 187th Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,363
Current property tax $2,883
Market value $208,080

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11738 187th Street, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.