Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  Pioneer Blvd  »  18743 Pioneer Blvd

18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia
Alternate address(es) 18740 Pioneer Blvd
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Sale date 07/28/1999
Sale price $881,270
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,908

Lot & Building Information for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Building sqft 10,094
Building class Store
Acreage 0.524
Units 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered 1994

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

• • Improvements for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

How many square feet does 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 has a total of 10,094 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701?

18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,724,475.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1999 $881,270

Title Documents for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/28/2026 Assignment of Rents
04/28/2026 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/12/2021 Release
03/18/2021 Reconveyance
04/28/2017 Assignment of Rents
04/28/2017 Reconveyance
04/06/2017 Assignment of Rents
04/06/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/06/2015 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/13/2010 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,583
Current property tax $25,908
Market value $1,724,475

Special Assessments And Penalties for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,724,475 1.1356 $19,583 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,690,663 1.1383 $19,245 +3.58%
2023-2024 $1,657,514 1.1209 $18,579 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,625,015 1.1264 $18,304 +2.34%
2021-2022 $1,593,153 1.1226 $17,885 +0.83%

Permits for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/19/2021
07/19/2021
07/19/2021
07/19/2021
07/24/2018
07/24/2018
11/14/2017
02/02/2017
02/02/2017
02/02/2017
Unlock the permit history for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia
Sign up

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18743 Pioneer Boulevard, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).