Los Angeles County  »  367 S Doheny Dr

367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 369 S Doheny Dr
371 S Doheny Dr
Zip code 90211
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Doheny South West

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 06/12/2007
Sale price $13,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,724

Lot & Building Information for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 1949
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Office Combination - One Story (1200) located at 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,687.

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211?

367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,279,790.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2007 $13,500,000

Title Documents for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2036
06/12/2007 Deed
03/21/2007 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,338
Current property tax $39,724
Market value $3,279,790

Special Assessments And Penalties for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,279,790 1.1994 $39,338 +2.03%
2024-2025 $3,215,482 1.1991 $38,557 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,152,435 1.2008 $37,854 +2.97%
2022-2023 $3,090,624 1.1895 $36,763 +2.95%
2021-2022 $3,030,025 1.1785 $35,709 +0.33%

Permits for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/03/2024
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,120
Median age 44
Average household income $163,555
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 3,825
Owner occupied units 38.9%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 South Doheny Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).