Los Angeles County  »  178 N Robertson Blvd

178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 182 N Robertson Blvd
Zip code 90211
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood LA Cienega Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Sale date 06/06/2011
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,286

Lot & Building Information for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 5,432
Building class Store
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 has a total of 5,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $441.

What is the year built & the current market value of 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211?

178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,136,309.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2011 $2,400,000
08/01/2002 $2,000,020
04/24/1989 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/06/2011 Release
12/06/2006 Cancellation Notice of Default
08/02/2006 Deed
07/28/2006 Trustees Deed
07/06/2006 Notice
06/15/2006 Notice
08/01/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/09/1998 Deed
04/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,617
Current property tax $38,286
Market value $3,136,309

Special Assessments And Penalties for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,136,309 1.1994 $37,617 +2.03%
2024-2025 $3,074,814 1.1991 $36,870 +1.86%
2023-2024 $3,014,525 1.2008 $36,198 +2.97%
2022-2023 $2,955,418 1.1895 $35,155 +2.95%
2021-2022 $2,897,470 1.1785 $34,147 +0.33%

Permits for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,120
Median age 44
Average household income $163,555
Family households 55.5%
Occupied housing units 3,825
Owner occupied units 38.9%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 North Robertson Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).