Los Angeles County  »  9232 Beverly Blvd

Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Burton North

Sales & Tax Overview for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $90,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $958,772

Lot & Building Information for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 120,598
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 1.825
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 120,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $746.

What is the year built & the current market value of Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $79,048,721.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Beverly Place
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 1.83 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chris DuMont
Brent Bissell
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
9242 Beverly Blvd #300 General Office Listing price not available 25,132 Brent Bissell
Chris DuMont
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Beverly Place
Beverly Place
9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 25132 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $90,000,000
01/20/2005 $38,300,383
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2025 Agreement
Subordination
01/10/2025 Reconveyance
12/19/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/17/2023 Covenant and Agreement
04/03/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/12/2012 Deed
(Legal entity control - Single parcel sale)
11/12/2010 Release
10/15/2010 Mechanics Lien
08/27/2009 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for Beverly Place - Beverly Place - 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $948,110
Current property tax $958,772
Market value $79,048,721

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $79,048,721 1.1994 $948,110 +2.03%
2024-2025 $77,498,747 1.1991 $929,287 +1.86%
2023-2024 $75,979,164 1.2008 $912,358 +2.97%
2022-2023 $74,489,377 1.1895 $886,051 +2.95%
2021-2022 $73,028,802 1.1785 $860,644 -10.02%

Permits for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/18/2025
02/25/2025
10/25/2021
05/20/2021
01/29/2020
10/28/2019
10/17/2018
03/19/2015
09/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9232 Beverly Boulevard, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).