Los Angeles County  »  331 N Maple Dr

331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills
Alternate address(es) 9235 W 3rd St
9237 W 3rd St
9239 W 3rd St
Zip code 90210
County Los Angeles
Municipality Beverly Hills
Neighborhood Beverly Hills Burton North

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $61,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $781,879

Lot & Building Information for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Building sqft 83,256
Building class Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710)
Acreage 1.029
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Beverly Hills Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

• • Improvements for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

How many sq. ft. does 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Loft-Type Buildings - One Story (1710) located at 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 has a total of 83,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $732.

What is the year built & the current market value of 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210?

331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $64,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $61,000,000
06/20/2018 $82,200,000
07/14/2014 $70,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2024 Agreement
Subordination
10/01/2024 Financing Statement
10/01/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/01/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/01/2024 Release
10/01/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/01/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/23/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
10/10/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/04/2018 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, CA 90210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $773,613
Current property tax $781,879
Market value $64,500,000

Special Assessments And Penalties for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $64,500,000 1.1994 $773,613 -31.02%
2024-2025 $93,529,576 1.1991 $1,121,513 +1.86%
2023-2024 $91,695,663 1.2008 $1,101,082 +2.97%
2022-2023 $89,897,710 1.1895 $1,069,333 +2.95%
2021-2022 $88,135,011 1.1785 $1,038,671 +0.33%

Permits for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/19/2021
10/19/2021
01/08/2020
05/22/2013
04/30/2013
04/01/2013
02/19/2013
01/30/2013
08/23/2012
Unlock the permit history for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills
Sign up

Beverly Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,401,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,381
7.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Beverly Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Beverly Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Beverly-Hills and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,004
Median age 51.9
Average household income $345,921
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 8,029
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 North Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).