Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  S Main St  »  711 S Main St

711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 South Main Street, Burbank
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Sale date 10/14/2022
Sale price $1,915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,982

Lot & Building Information for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.14 i
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 711 South Main Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 South Main Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 has a total of 2,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $679.

What is the year built & the current market value of 711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506?

711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,032,211.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 South Main Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2022 $1,915,000
05/02/2000 $355,003
08/14/1989 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 South Main Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/04/2024 Subordination
03/04/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2022 Subordination
10/14/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/19/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/19/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/03/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/21/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 711 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,515
Current property tax $22,982
Market value $2,032,211

Special Assessments And Penalties for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 South Main Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,032,211 1.1079 $22,515 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,992,365 1.0976 $21,868 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,953,300 1.1073 $21,629 +222.10%
2022-2023 $623,139 1.0776 $6,715 +0.25%
2021-2022 $610,921 1.0963 $6,698 +1.11%

Permits for 711 South Main Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 711 South Main Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,148,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$803
-3.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,773
Median age 43
Average household income $150,225
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 7,908
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $986,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 South Main Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)