Los Angeles County  »  91506  »  S Main St  »  703 S Main St

703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 South Main Street, Burbank
Zip code 91506
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Sale date 12/12/2024
Sale price $2,950,000
Current property tax $45,398

Lot & Building Information for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Building sqft 12,124
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.28 i
Units 1
Year built 1946
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 703 South Main Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 703 South Main Street, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 has a total of 12,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506?

703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,967,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 South Main Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2024 $2,950,000

Title Documents for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2025 Reconveyance
12/12/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/12/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/12/2024 Court Action Conveyance
11/15/2023 Reconveyance
11/15/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/15/2022 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/23/2022 Notice Action
05/22/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/22/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 703 South Main Street, Burbank, CA 91506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $43,959
Current property tax $45,398
Market value $3,967,800

Special Assessments And Penalties for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 South Main Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,967,800 1.1079 $43,959 +138.39%
2024-2025 $1,680,018 1.0976 $18,440 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,647,077 1.1073 $18,238 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,614,782 1.0776 $17,401 +0.26%
2021-2022 $1,583,121 1.0963 $17,356 +1.10%

Permits for 703 South Main Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 703 South Main Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/15/2025
10/03/2014
10/03/2014
10/03/2014
09/24/2014
03/10/2014
03/10/2014
Unlock the permit history for 703 South Main Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,148,000
-0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$803
-3.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,773
Median age 43
Average household income $150,225
Family households 59.2%
Occupied housing units 7,908
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,079,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $986,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 South Main Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).