Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  S Victory Blvd  »  520 S Victory Blvd

520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Sale date 06/20/2012
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,595

Lot & Building Information for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Car Wash Only, Self Service Type - One Story (2640)
Acreage 0.372
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

• • Improvements for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash Only, Self Service Type - One Story (2640) located at 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 3,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $897.

What is the year built & the current market value of 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502?

520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,587,286.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2012 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2024 Reconveyance
01/14/2016 Reconveyance
09/01/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/24/2012 Assignment of Lease
Subordination
10/24/2012 Agreement
10/24/2012 Assignment of Rents
10/24/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
06/20/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/20/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,744
Current property tax $40,595
Market value $3,587,286

Special Assessments And Penalties for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,587,286 1.1079 $39,744 +2.96%
2024-2025 $3,516,948 1.0976 $38,602 +1.11%
2023-2024 $3,447,989 1.1073 $38,180 +4.81%
2022-2023 $3,380,383 1.0776 $36,427 +0.26%
2021-2022 $3,314,102 1.0963 $36,333 +1.10%

Permits for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 South Victory Boulevard, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)