Los Angeles County  »  91502  »  W Verdugo Ave  »  308 W Verdugo Ave

308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank
Zip code 91502
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $5,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,663

Lot & Building Information for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Building sqft 10,134
Total sqft 17,574
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.494
Buildings on lot 3
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981

Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

• • Improvements for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

How many sq. ft. does 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 has a total of 10,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $547.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502?

308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,920,879.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $5,550,000
05/01/2003 $1,695,000
02/14/1989 $767,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2026 Release
02/13/2026 Mechanics Lien
01/26/2026 Reconveyance
01/26/2026 Substitution Trustee
12/23/2022 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
02/26/2018 Agreement
Subordination
11/30/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/30/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/21/2017 Grant Deed
02/23/2009 Cancellation Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, CA 91502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $54,518
Current property tax $56,663
Market value $4,920,879

Special Assessments And Penalties for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,920,879 1.1079 $54,518 +2.96%
2024-2025 $4,824,392 1.0976 $52,953 +1.11%
2023-2024 $4,729,797 1.1073 $52,373 +4.81%
2022-2023 $4,637,057 1.0776 $49,969 +0.26%
2021-2022 $4,546,135 1.0963 $49,839 +1.10%

Permits for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/19/2023
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,652
Median age 36
Average household income $89,045
Family households 46.4%
Occupied housing units 5,448
Owner occupied units 10.0%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,002,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 West Verdugo Avenue, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).