Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Niagara St  »  332 N Niagara St

332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Sale date 11/15/2021
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,586

Lot & Building Information for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Building sqft 2,890
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central Solar Heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505?

332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,002,497, the tax amount paid for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 is $22,185.

When was 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 11/15/2021 for $1,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2021 $1,850,000
06/22/2012 $865,000
12/22/2000 $297,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/20/2018 Trust Deed 06/25/2048
12/17/2015 Homestead
12/17/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/22/2012 Trust Deed 07/01/2042
06/22/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/14/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2005 Trust Deed
10/20/2005 Trust Deed
12/22/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,186
Current property tax $22,586
Market value $2,002,497
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,002,497 1.1079 $22,186 +2.96%
2024-2025 $1,963,234 1.0976 $21,548 +1.11%
2023-2024 $1,924,740 1.1073 $21,313 +4.81%
2022-2023 $1,887,000 1.0776 $20,334 +81.17%
2021-2022 $1,023,813 1.0963 $11,224 +1.10%

Permits for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/03/2022
12/02/2021
06/20/2016
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. L. Stevenson Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.28
Saint Finbar School NR Private PK-8 283 0.51
Saint Finbar School NR Private PK-8 283 0.51
Burbank Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 21 0.55
Burbank Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 21 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Saint Finbar School NR Private PK-8 283 0.51
Brighton Hall School NR Private 3-12 76 0.63
Brighton Hall NR Private 4-12 67 0.63
Brighton Hall NR Private 1-12 92 0.65
Innovative Concepts Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.78

Nearest high schools

Providence High School NR Private 9-12 477 0.63
Brighton Hall School NR Private 3-12 76 0.63
Brighton Hall NR Private 4-12 67 0.63
Brighton Hall NR Private 1-12 92 0.65
Burroughs High School 9 Public 9-12 2,305 0.69

Neighbors for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank

Here are the neighbors for 332 North Niagara Street, Burbank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
338 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,919 02/20/2020
347 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,492 05/27/2025
333 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,166 04/05/2022 $1,400,000
328 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,656 06/19/2020
339 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,753 08/28/2023
340 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,016 05/11/2018 $715,000
344 N Niagara St, Burbank 2,078 06/15/2018 $1,118,000
324 N Niagara St, Burbank 2,497 10/04/2013
346 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,174 12/08/2017 $700,000
329 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,459 07/21/2020
321 N Catalina St, Burbank 3,116 04/21/2020
343 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,045 04/12/2024 $1,600,000
350 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,579 02/14/2023 $1,375,000
325 N Catalina St, Burbank 2,056 08/31/2016 $1,025,000
315 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,108 11/24/2025 $880,000
335 N Catalina St, Burbank 1,406 11/29/2012 $450,000
351 N Catalina St, Burbank 992 02/24/2014
322 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,016 06/12/2019
318 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,745 06/20/2019
314 N Niagara St, Burbank 1,605 07/27/2022 $1,391,000