Los Angeles County  »  91505  »  N Catalina St  »  329 N Catalina St

329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank
Zip code 91505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Burbank

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Sale date 05/02/2013
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,064

Lot & Building Information for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Building sqft 1,459
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 1938
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Burbank Unified School District

Other Property Data for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

• • Improvements for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505?

329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $709,327, the tax amount paid for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 is $7,858.

When was 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 last sold?

329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505 was last sold in 07/21/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2013 $570,000
01/25/2013 $450,000
01/02/2004 $520,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/21/2020 Trust Deed
07/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/08/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/02/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2043
05/02/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/02/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Access detailed property tax data for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, CA 91505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,859
Current property tax $8,064
Market value $709,327
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #5

Assessment History for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $709,327 1.1079 $7,859 +2.96%
2024-2025 $695,419 1.0976 $7,633 +1.11%
2023-2024 $681,784 1.1073 $7,549 +4.81%
2022-2023 $668,416 1.0776 $7,203 +0.26%
2021-2022 $655,311 1.0963 $7,184 +1.10%

Permits for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank

The complete history of permits filed for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/26/2014
03/25/2013
02/12/2013
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank
Sign up

Burbank residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
-1.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$809
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Burbank so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Burbank and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Burbank and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 North Catalina Street, Burbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.