Los Angeles County  »  20377 Avalon Blvd

20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson
Alternate address(es) 20377 S Avalon Blvd
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Sale date 06/02/2025
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,702

Lot & Building Information for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Building sqft 2,465
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.549 i
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

• • Improvements for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

How many sq. ft. does 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 2,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,095.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746?

20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,022,805.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2025 $2,700,000
06/12/2009 $1,545,015
10/28/2008 $1,153,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2026 Covenant and Agreement
06/02/2025 Agreement
Subordination
06/02/2025 Assignment
06/02/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/02/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/02/2025 Affidavit Successor Trustee
02/19/2025 Release Government Lien
04/13/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/12/2009 Agreement
Subordination
06/12/2009 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,770
Current property tax $29,702
Market value $2,022,805

Special Assessments And Penalties for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,022,805 1.1751 $23,770 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,983,143 1.1864 $23,528 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,944,258 1.188 $23,098 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,906,136 1.1495 $21,911 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,868,762 1.1605 $21,687 -0.94%

Permits for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
-6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$508
1.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,465
Median age 44
Average household income $131,568
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 8,599
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $614,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20377 Avalon Boulevard, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map