Los Angeles County  »  451 E Carson Plaza Dr

451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson
Alternate address(es) 530 E Del Amo Blvd
Zip code 90746
County Los Angeles
Municipality Carson

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Sale date 10/21/1999
Sale price $842,008
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,402

Lot & Building Information for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Building sqft 15,200
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.859
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

• • Improvements for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

How many square feet does 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746 has a total of 15,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746?

451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,319,998.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/1999 $842,008
02/21/1990 $314,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2026 Quitclaim Deed
07/01/2019 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/03/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/25/2003 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/21/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/21/1990 Deed
02/21/1990 Deed
02/21/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Access detailed property tax data for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, CA 90746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,511
Current property tax $21,402
Market value $1,319,998

Special Assessments And Penalties for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02802 Carson Lighting District
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,319,998 1.1751 $15,511 +1.03%
2024-2025 $1,294,117 1.1864 $15,353 +1.86%
2023-2024 $1,268,743 1.188 $15,073 +5.42%
2022-2023 $1,243,867 1.1495 $14,298 +1.03%
2021-2022 $1,219,478 1.1605 $14,152 -0.94%

Permits for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson

The complete history of permits filed for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/17/2013
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson
Sign up

Carson residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$481
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carson so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carson and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carson and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,091
Median age 42.8
Average household income $137,528
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,606
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $811,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $648,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 East Carson Plaza Drive, Carson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).