Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Park Pl  »  2145 Park Pl

Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2145 Park Place, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Sale date 05/09/2016
Sale price $144,152,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,299,316

Lot & Building Information for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Building sqft 136,083
Total sqft 136,083
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 4.997 i
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1978
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 136,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,059.

What is the year built & the current market value of Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245?

Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $99,012,841.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2016 $144,152,000
08/13/2013 $19,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/09/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/21/2015 Agreement
Subordination
04/21/2015 Agreement
Subordination
04/21/2015 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
08/13/2013 Agreement
08/13/2013 Grant Deed
08/08/2013 Release
08/14/2008 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for Apollo at Rosecrans - Apollo at Rosecrans - 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,251,423
Current property tax $1,299,316
Market value $99,012,841

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $99,012,841 1.2639 $1,251,423 +3.64%
2024-2025 $97,071,413 1.2439 $1,207,471 +4.13%
2023-2024 $95,168,053 1.2185 $1,159,623 +0.15%
2022-2023 $93,302,013 1.241 $1,157,878 +3.55%
2021-2022 $91,472,562 1.2224 $1,118,161 +0.48%

Permits for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 Park Place, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map