Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  S Douglas St  »  810 S Douglas St

810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $28,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $573,363

Lot & Building Information for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Building sqft 88,750
Building class Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810)
Acreage 3.115 i
Units 122
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Centinela Valley Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

How many sq. ft. does 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1810) located at 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 88,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245?

810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,923,757.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 122 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $28,100,000
08/06/2025 $29,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/18/2025 Corrective Grant Deed
(File correction)
08/06/2025 Subordination
08/06/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/06/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
08/06/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/06/2025 Agreement
02/07/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
02/07/2020 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/04/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/13/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $542,513
Current property tax $573,363
Market value $42,923,757

Special Assessments And Penalties for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $42,923,757 1.2639 $542,513 -12.74%
2024-2025 $49,978,860 1.2439 $621,687 +3.95%
2023-2024 $49,079,619 1.2185 $598,035 +28.65%
2022-2023 $37,457,457 1.241 $464,847 +1.28%
2021-2022 $37,545,857 1.2224 $458,961 -9.15%

Permits for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 South Douglas Street, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map