Los Angeles County  »  90245  »  Rosecrans Ave  »  2101 Rosecrans Ave

The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo
Zip code 90245
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Segundo

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Current property tax $1,307,640

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Building sqft 532,660
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703)
Acreage 6.333 i
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Wiseburn Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

• • Improvements for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

How many square feet does The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 have?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1703) located at The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 has a total of 532,660 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245?

The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $91,791,347.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2025 Notice of Non-Responsibility
10/24/2023 Release
10/17/2023 Mechanics Lien
06/29/2021 Release
03/04/2021 Mechanics Lien
12/17/2020 Mechanics Lien
09/17/2018 Continuation Financing Statement
04/11/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
11/22/2013 Agreement
Subordination
11/22/2013 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Access detailed property tax data for The Plaza at Continental Park - The Plaza at Continental Park - 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, CA 90245. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,160,151
Current property tax $1,307,640
Market value $91,791,347

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
72560 Local Classrooms Funding Auth
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $91,791,347 1.2639 $1,160,151 +3.64%
2024-2025 $89,991,518 1.2439 $1,119,404 +4.13%
2023-2024 $88,226,980 1.2185 $1,075,046 +0.15%
2022-2023 $86,497,040 1.241 $1,073,428 +3.55%
2021-2022 $84,801,021 1.2224 $1,036,608 +0.48%

Permits for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Segundo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,568,750
-9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-10.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Segundo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Segundo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,863
Median age 38
Average household income $187,378
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 7,125
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,633,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Rosecrans Avenue, El Segundo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map