Los Angeles County  »  708 W Bagnall St

708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora
Zip code 91740
County Los Angeles
Municipality Glendora

Sales & Tax Overview for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Sale date 02/03/2017
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,727

Lot & Building Information for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Building sqft 5,791
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.219
Units 4
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 9
Heating/AC AC

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Glendora Unified School District

Other Property Data for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

• • Improvements for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740?

708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 was built in 1978 and has a total of 5,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,160,580, the tax amount paid for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 is $13,011.

When was 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 last sold?

708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740 was last sold in 12/06/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2017 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2017 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/03/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/12/2013 Trust Deed 12/01/2043
04/13/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
03/13/2008 Deed
03/13/2008 Deed
02/22/2006 Trust Deed
03/25/2005 Trust Deed
09/10/2004 Deed
04/04/2002 Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, CA 91740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,011
Current property tax $14,727
Market value $1,160,580
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06222 County Sanitation District #22
16051 Glendora Light District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,160,580 1.1211 $13,011 +2.08%
2024-2025 $1,137,824 1.1202 $12,746 +2.40%
2023-2024 $1,115,515 1.1158 $12,447 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,093,643 1.1168 $12,214 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,072,200 1.1217 $12,027 +3.71%

Permits for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora

The complete history of permits filed for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/08/2024
08/20/2022
01/24/2020
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora
Sign up

Glendora residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
3.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendora so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Glendora and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Glendora and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 708 West Bagnall Street, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stanton Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.08
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
Light and Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.31
W. R. Powell Elementary School NR Public K-6 208 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Tower of Ivory Home School NR Private K-12 0 0.31